• Trend Shop
  • Clearance
  • Adult Seafaring in Style Sailor Costume
  • Adult Seafaring in Style Sailor Costume
  • Adult Seafaring in Style Sailor Costume
  • Adult Seafaring in Style Sailor Costume

Adult Seafaring in Style Sailor Costume

$49.99 - In Stock Item# 01297068

Show off your love of the sea with this Seafaring in Style Sailor costume! This fun and flirty romper is perfect of any sailor partner.

  • Includes:
    • Romper
    • Hat
  • Zipper closure
  • Material: Polyester
  • Care: Hand wash
  • Imported
  • Note: Shoes sold separately

 

 

Size Chart
Loading...
  • Reviews
  • Size Chart

REVIEW SNAPSHOT®

by PowerReviews
Spencer'sAdult Seafaring in Style Sailor Costume
 
4.8

(based on 4 reviews)

100%

of respondents would recommend this to a friend.

Pros

  • Comfortable (3)
  • Cute (3)
  • Fits well (3)

Cons

No Cons

Best Uses

  • Costume party (3)

Reviewed by 4 customers

Displaying reviews 1-4

Back to top

 
5.0

So Cute!

By 

from Virginia

About Me Trendy

Pros

  • Comfortable
  • Cute
  • Fits Well

Cons

    Best Uses

    • Costume Party

    Comments about Spencer's Adult Seafaring in Style Sailor Costume:

    This is a very cute costume, and it is pretty nice quality. It's comfortable AND it looks good, it doesn't feel cheap like most costumes do. I bought a small, and I was pleasantly surprised by how well it fit me-- many other "small" sized costumes from Spirit are too big on me. I've gotten compliments on it already, I can't wait to wear it at Halloween! I have no complaints about this costume at all.

    • Was this a gift?:
    • No

    (1 of 1 customers found this review helpful)

     
    5.0

    One of my favourite costumes

    By 

    from Winnipeg, MB

    Pros

    • Comfortable
    • Cute
    • Fits Well

    Cons

      Best Uses

      • Costume Party
      • Just For Fun

      Comments about Spencer's Adult Seafaring in Style Sailor Costume:

      Super comfy, super cute. Got lots of compliments

      (2 of 2 customers found this review helpful)

       
      5.0

      Amazing !

      By 

      from NJ

      About Me Trendy

      Pros

      • Comfortable
      • Cute
      • Fits Well
      • Lots of Fun

      Cons

        Best Uses

        • Costume Party
        • Just For Fun
        • Trick Or Treating

        Comments about Spencer's Adult Seafaring in Style Sailor Costume:

        This is amazing really comfortable and fits very well.

        • Was this a gift?:
        • No

        (1 of 1 customers found this review helpful)

         
        4.0

        No regrets!

        By 

        from undisclosed

        Verified Buyer

        Comments about Spencer's Adult Seafaring in Style Sailor Costume:

        Fits true to size.. perfectly. Nice quality too!

        Displaying reviews 1-4

        Back to top

        When trying to decide between two sizes, choose the larger size for a better fit.

        SizeCupBust (in)Waist (in)Hip (in)Weight (lbs)
        Extra SmallA30-3225-2732-3485-90
        SmallA/B32-3427-2934-3690-120
        MediumB/C34-3629-3136-38120-140
        LargeC/D36-3831-3338-40140-160
        Extra LargeD/E38-4024-2640-42160-180
        Small/MediumA/B32-3428-3234-3690-130
        Medium/LargeB/C36-3836-4038-40130-160
        1X/2XD/DD40-4840-4842-48165-225
        3X/4XDD48-5450-5650-56225-275
        O/SB/C32-3836-4036-4690-160
        O/S QueenD/DD40-5442-5642-56165-275
        Men's Tee Shirt Sizing Chart Diagram