• Trend Shop
  • Clearance
  • Anime
  • Back to School
  • Adult Cat Burglar Costume
  • Adult Cat Burglar Costume
  • Adult Cat Burglar Costume
  • Adult Cat Burglar Costume

Adult Cat Burglar Costume

$49.99 - In Stock Item# 07323553

You won't have to break in to go to a party this Halloween because everyone will want you there in this Cat Burglar Adult Costume! The dress features classic burglar stripes on the top with a zipper front and a shiny skirt with two white paw prints on the rear, as well as loops for the included black belt. Attach the included tail and put on the cat ear beanie so people know you have cat-like skills, and add the eye mask and money bag so they know you're a thief! Lastly, the costume includes white string, perfect to help commit a crime or just to play with!

  • Cat Burglar Adult Costume includes:
    • Dress
    • Detachable tail
    • Beanie with cat ears
    • Belt
    • Rope
    • Money Bag
    • Eye mask
  • Zipper front closure on dress and safety pin tail closure.
  • Gloves and boots not included.
  • Material: Polyester.
  • Wash/Care instructions: Hand wash only. Non-chlorine bleach only. Line dry.
Size Chart
Loading...
  • Reviews
  • Size Chart

REVIEW SNAPSHOT®

by PowerReviews
Spencer'sAdult Cat Burglar Costume
 
4.0

(based on 1 review)

Reviewed by 1 customer

Displaying review 1

Back to top

 
4.0

Cute costume

By 

from Cortland, Ohio

About Me Classic, Comfort-Oriented, Trendy

Pros

  • Comfortable
  • Easy To Put On
  • Fun To Wear
  • Stylish

Cons

    Best Uses

      Comments about Spencer's Adult Cat Burglar Costume:

      Fit nice. Cute accessories.

      • Was this a gift?:
      • No

      Displaying review 1

      Back to top

      When trying to decide between two sizes, choose the larger size for a better fit.

      SizeCupBust (in)Waist (in)Hip (in)Weight (lbs)
      Extra SmallA30-3225-2732-3485-90
      SmallA/B32-3427-2934-3690-120
      MediumB/C34-3629-3136-38120-140
      LargeC/D36-3831-3338-40140-160
      Extra LargeD/E38-4024-2640-42160-180
      Small/MediumA/B32-3428-3234-3690-130
      Medium/LargeB/C36-3836-4038-40130-160
      1X/2XD/DD40-4840-4842-48165-225
      3X/4XDD48-5450-5650-56225-275
      O/SB/C32-3836-4036-4690-160
      O/S QueenD/DD40-5442-5642-56165-275
      Men's Tee Shirt Sizing Chart Diagram